Open/Close Menu Bringing Quality Events To Everyone

Results from todays Event.

Thank you to everyone who helped to make it another great day here at Monart.

And congratulations to all our winners.

Novice Dressage Show-Jumping Cross-Country Total Placing
1 Ciaran Moran Ciaran Moran MK 1 37 4 0 41 5th
2 Jess Widger Laura Widger/Michael Hodge Gortnalea Dun 41.5 0 0 41.5 6th
3 Alex Donohoe Alex Donohoe Harper 31.25 0 0 31.25 1st
4 Melanie Wrynn Ardeo Sport Horses Jim W/D W/D W/D W/D
5 Kim O’Gorman Kim O’Gorman Harley 36.25 4 E W/D H/C
6 aisling murphy aisling murphy FSS promise W/D W/D W/D W/D
7 Chloe Ryan Aine Ryan Gorey Grey 36.75 0 0 36.75 4th
8 Ciaran Moran Ciaran Moran MK 2 38.25 4 0 42.25
9 Darryl Walker Silvia Hofstetter HS Victoria 34.75 0 0 34.75 2nd
10 Laura Bailey Laura Bailey Aughabeg Dew 36 0 W/D W/D
11 Melanie Wrynn Ardeo Sport Horses Jack 100 H/C E H/C
12 Johnny Drake Johnny Drake Portphilip Quality 46.5 16 0 62.5
13 Maria Cairns Monica Cairns Sahara Breeze 35.75 0 0 35.75 3rd
Pre-Novice Dressage Show-Jumping Cross-Country Total Placing
16 Paddy Byrne Paddy Byrne Lucky 35 0 E E
17 Alicia Wilkinson Alicia Wilkinson Ziggy 30.5 4 0 34.5
18 Amy lambert Siobhan Lambert Jerry the jazz 33.25 12 W/D W/D
19 Naomi Fisher Darryl Walker Decies Spec 35.75 0 0 35.75
20 Faith Morris Faith Morris Mario 41.25 8 0 49.25
21 Louise Codd Louise Codd Oscar 31.75 0 0 31.75 5TH
22 Aisling O’Connor Aisling O’Connor Soldiers Secret 47.25 16 0 63.25
23 Anna Maher Audrey Magee Booley Village Breeze 35 8 E E
24 Paddy Byrne Paddy Byrne Magic W/D 0 0 W/D
25 Jess Widger Laura Widger Grantstown True Love 33.75 0 0 33.75
26 Alicia Wilkinson Alicia Wilkinson Ruby 30 0 0 30 2ND
27 Brendan Bergin Brendan Bergin Danu Be the Change 35.5 4 20 59.5
28 Orla Carley Mary Carley Stormhill Flight 38.5 0 0 38.5
29 Louise Codd Louise Codd Marley 27 0 0 27 1ST
30 chloe Daly chloe Daly Cinco de mayo RC 32.5 0 0 32.5
31 Donna Coady Donna Coady D.L.S. Silver Spring 37 4 0 41
32 Jess Widger Caroline Widger Grantstown Charisma 35 4 0 39
33 Paddy Byrne Paddy Byrne Diva 35.25 0 E E
34 Alex Donohoe Alex Donohoe Sparks 32.5 0 0 32.5
35 Fiona leaney Fiona leaney Killard freestyle 37.75 12 20 69.75
36 Gillian King Gillian King Cheeky Basil 33.25 0 20 53.25
37 Heidi Slott Joergensen Rider Great Illusion 32.25 8 20 60.25
38 Henry Seebach Emmeline Hill Araglen Maple 51 8 E E
39 Jalowa Drouot Jalowa Drouot Tess 39.5 12 0 51.5
40 Johnny widger Johnny widger Grantstown mr big 31 0 0 31 3RD
41 Keila Galavan Glynn Aisling Glynn Castlekelly Miss Jones 36.75 4 0 40.75
42 Liam Hayes William Hayes Susie 27.25 4 60 91.25
43 Louise O Brien Louise O Brien Jackson 31.5 0 0 31.5 4TH
44 Ciaran Moran Ciaran Moran MK 3 W/D W/D W/D W/D
45 Marie Lawlor Marie Lawlor Ace Mr T 32.75 0 0 32.75
46 Niamh O Donnabhain Niamh O Donnabhain Culdearg Clover Lad 33 8 0 41
47 Nichola Bohm Nichola Bohm Oakfield Mayas Wish 31.5 4 E E
48 Nigel Slevin Judith Long Rupert W/D W/D W/D W/D
49 Olivia Crowe Olivia Crowe Welcome Addition 35.5 0 0 35.5
50 Raymond Murphy Raymond Murphy Fugs 32.75 4 0 36.75
51 Sarah Drake Sarah Drake Arlow 35.25 4 0 39.25
52 Susanna O’Dowd Susanna O’Dowd Coolkenno Miller 32.25 0 0 32.25 6TH
53 Hannah Farrell Hannah Farrell Danny 40 0 20 60
54 Yvonne Darcy Yvonne Darcy Violetta vanbeek 40.25 8 E 48.25
Intro ODE Dressage Show-Jumping Cross-Country Total Placing
56 Crea English Crea English Eclipse 33.75 0 0 33.75 4TH
57 Amy Lambert Siobhan Lambert Newtime Cleopatra 33.75 0 E E
58 Orla Carley Mary Carley Pyro 36.25 4 0 40.25
59 Ava Dowley Robert Dowley Foley 43.75 0 0 43.75
60 Caolan Costello Therese Costello Slievebloom Lass 44.5 E E E
61 Cara Archbold Niamh o Sullivan Emma’s Lucky Penny 40.5 8 40 88.5
62 Ciara power Ciara power Hero 38.5 0 0 38.5
63 Clodagh O’Dowd Clodagh O’Dowd Our Dinky U14 35 0 0 35 6TH
64 David Richard Susan O Connor Molly 33.25 0 0 33.25 2ND
65 Ellie Stack Peggy Murphy Night and Light 38 0 0 38
66 Eve Stokes Oonagh Stokes Moneyboe Hot Toddy W/D E W/D W/D
67 Ciara Cummins Ciara Cummins Battlestown Jewel 40.5 8 0 48.5
68 Genna Kavanagh Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 27.5 4 E E
69 Georgie Jones Steve Jones Ballyduff Man 37.5 0 60 97.5
70 Georgina Pettit Apollo 34.5 4 0 38.5
71 Hattie Dinnis Martin Perry Arti 37 HC E E
72 Hazel Burke Hazel Burke Willow 34.75 0 20 54.75
73 Hazel mc carthy Hazel mc carthy Curra Jo 42 4 RET RET
74 Heather Costello Therese Costello Connie Lady 37.25 0 20 57.25
75 James Mowatt James mowatt Ballinoskney Apollo 38.75 8 E E
76 Kim O’Gorman Kim O’Gorman Wolf Valencia 34.25 E 40 E
77 John Widger Kate Coleman Kildromin Charlie 37 0 0 37
78 Katherine Martin Katherine Martin Diego 35 4 0 39
79 Lisa Mulhall Lisa Mulhall The Prodigal Son W/D E W/D W/D
80 Madeleine Bradley Madeleine Bradley Diamond Hollow 36.5 0 E E
81 Marie Halstead Rider Cu Culainn 39.25 0 E E
82 Mark Furlong Kieran Furlong Spring up 34.25 4 0 38.25
83 Martina Sherman Martina Sherman The flying colours 36.5 RET E RET
84 Miriam Power Miriam Power Stonehavens Buddy 36.25 4 0 40.25
85 Natasha O’Malley-Moore Natasha O’Malley-Moore Majority Belle 50 0 20 70
86 Oscar O Connor Susan O Connor Coco 40.25 0 0 40.25
87 Rachel Darcy Rachel Darcy Pepes jess 40 0 0 40
88 Robyn Markey Robyn Markey Dan 38.75 12 20 70.75
89 Courtney walsh Carly walsh Cushlough nidge 43 12 E 55
90 Carly walsh Carly walsh Passodoble 33.25 4 0 37.25
91 Steve Jones Steve Jones Cartoon Hero 41 8 0 49
92 Susan O Connor Susan O Connor JJ 35.5 0 0 35.5
93 Thelma O Brien Thelma O Brien Dusty 30.75 0 0 30.75 1ST
94 Victoria Moore Victoria Moore Persian Warrior 42 8 0 50
95 Yolanda Murphy Yolanda Murphy Molly 33.5 0 0 33.5 3RD
96 john Whelan john Whelan Cookie Can RC 34 0 0 34 5TH
97 Sophie foyle Sophie foyle Ollie 34.75 12 E E
98 Aly Egan Aly Egan Brasso 41.25 0 0 41.25
99 Emma Johnson Emma Johnson Isabelle Queen 40.5 4 0 44.5
100 Rebecca Whelan Rebecca Whelan Roxy 37 8 E E
CategoryEvents
Logo_footer   
© 2019 Monart Equestrian. All Rights Reserved.

Follow us: