Please find below the results from todays One Day Event. There are no results for the Jumpcross.

We’d like to thank you all for helping today run smoothly and enjoyably we hope you all had a good day.

Number

Rider

Horse

Dresage

SJ

XC

Total

Place

Novice A

6

Paddy Byrne

BGS 2

33

0

0

33

1

8

Laura Kelly

Marley

33

0

0

33

2

2

Aoife O’Brien

Here Comes Trouble

35

0

0

35

3

1

Paddy Byrne

BGS 3

38.5

0

0

38.5

4

4

Sarah Ponsonby Ryan

Dear Henry

34.5

4

0

38.5

5

3

Christine Brooks

Kingcara Bartons Lake

37.5

8

0

45.5

6

7

William flood

Victor

50.5

0

0

50.5

7

5

Emma Hosey

Borris Kings Quality

NS

NS

NS

NS

Novice B

17

Gilly Crawford

BB

32.5

0

0

32.5

1

9

Terence White

Swatch This

33

0

0

33

2

15

Daniel

Ambassador

33

0

33

3

18

Polly Holohan

Ballinamertina Brigade

25.75

8

0

33.75

4

19

Paddy Byrne

BGS 1

38.75

0

0

38.75

5

11

Katherine Bailey

Frankfort Ronnie

44

0

0

44

6

10

Johnny Drake

Portphilip Quality

51.5

4

0

55.5

7

13

Lottie Ross

Toby

35.75

8

20

63.75

8

12

Lilias Maclean

TBS Ferdinand

45.5

0

E

E

16

Flora Doran

Boughlone Nelson

47.75

4

E

E

Number

Rider

Horse

Dressage

SJ

XC

Total

Place

Pre Novice A

39

Camilla Driver

Dita

30

0

0

30

1

32

Alice O’Sullivan

Santiago Sky

30.25

0

0

30.25

2

34

Maria Byrne

BGS 5

31

0

0

31

3

37

Ashling O Brien

Mason’s honour

31.5

0

0

31.5

4

38

Bryan Bourke

Killea quality cruise

31.5

0

0

31.5

5

27

Daragh Byrne

Greenvale Duke

33.25

0

0

33.25

6

49

Jason Dear

Al Dat Quality

33.75

0

0

33.75

7

50

Jessica Reid

Rumbling Titan

35.5

0

0

35.5

8

26

Maria Byrne

BGS 6

36

0

0

36

9

41

Cat Fitzpatrick

Ballinascala Misty May

36.25

0

0

36.25

10

30

Polly Holohan

Seaspray

36.5

0

0

36.5

11

35

Amelie Moore

Chesterfield Erin Curtis

36.75

0

0

36.75

12

48

Henry Seebach

Sahara Breeze

40.25

0

0

40.25

13

33

Alice Walsh

Sixmiler

41.25

0

0

41.25

14

43

Claudia Bauch

Willow

48.25

4

0

52.25

15

44

Donna Coady

D.L.S. Silver Spring

34.75

0

20

54.75

16

46

Faith Morris

Mario

35.75

0

20

55.75

17

47

Hannah Popplewell

Rock Houdini

35.5

4

20

59.5

18

31

Aine Connoly

Borkey

43.75

8

20

71.75

19

28

Ellis Wilson

Bolly

100

NS

0

NS

29

Michelle Kenny

Penelope

33.75

4

E

E

36

Anna-mai

Tally-ho bobby

42

20

E

E

40

Cara Kelly

Porsche

46

12

E

E

42

Ciara

Derrygoss Desert Night

36.75

R

E

E

45

Ellen kelly

Dermish Angel

100

NS

NS

NS

Pre Novice B

67

Rachael Doyle

Johnny Handsome

33

0

0

33

1

52

niamh kirwan

paddy

34.5

0

0

34.5

2

70

Isabelle Barry

Charlie

34.5

0

0

34.5

3

56

Yolanda Murphy

Molly

31

4

0

35

4

68

Rebekah Rochowiak

Greannanstown Vivendi Girl

35.5

0

0

35.5

5

64

Lucy Kerrigan

Lindsay

34.25

4

0

38.25

6

75

Maria Byrne

BGS 4

39.5

0

0

39.5

7

59

Jodie Skelton

Borris Harley

41.25

0

0

41.25

8

66

Molly Shea

White Fang

37.75

4

0

41.75

9

72

Indigo Doolin

Alffie

47

0

0

47

10

53

Nim Spalding

Jess

43.25

4

0

47.25

11

57

Eva Melly

NACHO

29.5

0

20

49.5

12

51

Emily Brooks

Kilcarty Forward Thinking

50.5

4

0

54.5

13

54

Amelia Coghlan

Ballynagilly Fergie

33.25

4

20

57.25

14

74

Daragh Byrne

TC Silver Bounce

32.25

0

40

72.25

15

62

Lara Ryan

Killycloghan Rising Star

100

0

0

NS

55

Jill Casey

Smiley

41.25

0

E

E

58

Lindsay Graham

Wiser

39

4

E

E

60

John Whelan

Cookie Can

29.75

0

E

E

61

Kieran Furlong

Spring forward

32

20

E

E

63

Lilly Somers

Borris Cuaifeach

46.5

12

E

E

65

Molly Dunne

King Imp

41.5

0

E

E

71

Sarah Maxwell

Cartown Trending

40.25

12

E

E

73

Michelle Kenny

Dorough Ferro Class Act

26.5

0

E

E

69

Sarah Kelly

Arlow

100

NS

NS

NS

Number

Rider

Horse

Dressage

SJ

XC

Total

Place

Intro A

117

howard newitt

Hope

24.75

0

0

24.75

1

98

niamh kirwan

cheeky

28

0

0

28

2

110

Terence White

Garrybritt Sally

29.75

0

0

29.75

3

116

Hanna Bjoremark Deegan

Matilda Mossy

30

0

0

30

4

90

Terence White

Garrybritt Susie

31.75

0

0

31.75

5

109

Eliza Kavanagh

Pippen

33.25

0

0

33.25

6

111

Alex Donohoe

Annie

34

0

0

34

7

108

Cora Finn

Teddy

34.25

0

0

34.25

8

94

Ellis WILSON

Wrigley

36

0

0

36

9

92

Aoife O’Brien

Clonboo Delight Lady

36.5

0

0

36.5

10

95

Gloria Nolan

Rebel

33

4

0

37

11

101

Alison Dunne

Monty

33.5

4

0

37.5

12

106

Clodagh Hendy

Finnegan

37.5

0

0

37.5

13

119

Joules Lamb

Rosenallis Chappie

34

4

0

38

14

91

Alex Donohoe

Jacki O

34.25

4

0

38.25

15

114

Gilby Monaghan

Pavarotti

39.5

0

0

39.5

16

150

Rena meagher

Autumn

40

0

0

40

17

103

Ava byrne

Bailey

37.25

4

0

41.25

18

118

Isla Seebach

Miss Bright Smoke

43.25

0

0

43.25

19

97

Lindsay Graham

Monty

32.25

0

20

52.25

20

104

Caitriona Goff

Clondaw Beat

33

4

20

57

21

99

Nim Spalding

Feral

37

4

20

61

22

96

Laura Kelly

Pearl

35.25

0

40

75.25

23

105

Carol Fogarty

Brooklyn

40.25

0

40

80.25

24

113

Emma Poole

Aille Sinoia Scooby

41.25

0

40

81.25

25

93

Carmel Norton

Castle town silver

35.25

4

E

E

100

Aaliyah kirwan

Ahabrock Storm

33

4

E

E

102

Aoibhín Donnelly

DES Domino

40.75

4

E

E

112

Emily Deacon

Lieutenant Lucky

35.75

0

E

E

107

Clodagh McCarthy

HB chocolate Delight

100

NS

NS

NS

115

Carmel Norton

1. Chargehand,

100

NS

NS

NS

Intro B

121

Eva Melly

Rebel

25

0

0

25

1

130

Katie Wrest

Lulu

32.25

0

0

32.25

2

138

Nicky Roncoroni

Brian

34

0

0

34

3

142

Rebecca O’Neill

Bentley

36.25

0

0

36.25

4

139

Oleana Cowan

Enfield Shadow

36.5

0

0

36.5

5

133

Lisa Tobin

Kitty

37.75

0

0

37.75

6

120

Gloria Nolan

Ardnehue Burning Thunder

38

0

0

38

7

132

Lauren Dempsey

Fernhill Ruby

44

0

0

44

8

143

Robyn Dempsey

Seldom Seen Kid

45

0

0

45

9

122

Anna Nangle

Hershey’s Kiss

45.25

0

0

45.25

10

137

Martha  Dolan

Ballyell Snowy

45.25

0

0

45.25

11

123

Aron Reid

Carra Patchy Guy

45.75

0

0

45.75

12

145

Ruth

Rosie

44.75

4

0

48.75

13

128

Kate Lenihan

Tiger

29.5

0

20

49.5

14

141

Peter Walker

Ashwood Prince

46.25

4

0

50.25

15

124

Jade Cannon

Obama Junior

30.75

0

20

50.75

16

129

Katelyn Johnston

Jelly Lemon Jelly

50.75

0

0

50.75

17

125

Martina Dempsey

Ballysax Sam

51.5

0

0

51.5

18

135

Lucy Kelly

Clonmany Oscar

51.5

0

0

51.5

19

134

Louise Moran

Felix

31.5

4

20

55.5

20

144

Robyn Markey

Dan

45

12

0

57

21

147

Sean looney

K.D.S.L Miss B

39.25

0

20

59.25

22

140

Paula Moriarty

Dawn

32.5

0

40

72.5

23

126

Nikola Mijas

BeechMount Dee

39

0

40

79

24

136

Mark Furlong

Cushlane Demure

32

0

60

92

25

127

Kate Coleman

Cloonan Jerry

41.5

8

E

E

131

Lauren Baker

Deerpark Rocky

44

4

E

E

146

Sean

Arezzo

39.25

4

E

E

148

Sinead Breen

Railway splash

46.5

0

E

E

149

Zara Kelly

Dustland Fairytale

100

NS

NS

NS

CategoryEvents
Logo_footer   
© 2019 Monart Equestrian. All Rights Reserved.

Follow us: